Browse all ingredients

Caprylyl Glyceryl Ether

Our database has 3 products that contain Caprylyl Glyceryl Ether.

Description

We don't have a description for Caprylyl Glyceryl Ether.

Caprylyl Glyceryl Ether is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.06% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Cleansing

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55139
  • INCI Name: CAPRYLYL GLYCERYL ETHER
  • All Functions: Cleansing, Foam Boosting, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.