Browse all ingredients

Caprylyl Glucoside

Our database has 3 products that contain Caprylyl Glucoside.

Description

We don't have a description for Caprylyl Glucoside.

Caprylyl Glucoside is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.06% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Cleansing

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55138
  • INCI Name: CAPRYLYL GLUCOSIDE
  • EC #:  249-887-8
  • All Functions: Cleansing, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.