Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer

Our database has 24 products that contain Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer.

Ingredient Description

Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer is a copolymer of capryloyl glycerin and sebacic acid monomers

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer Stats

  • Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 1% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin
Skin Protecting to keep skin from being damaged to a certain degree

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 87273
  • INCI Name: CAPRYLOYL GLYCERIN/SEBACIC ACID COPOLYMER
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Film Forming, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.