Browse all ingredients

Capryloyl Glycerin

Our database has 3 products that contain Capryloyl Glycerin.

Description

We don't have a description for Capryloyl Glycerin.

Capryloyl Glycerin is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.06% of the products in our database containing it.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 97429
  • INCI Name: CAPRYLOYL GLYCERIN
  • All Functions: Not Reported
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.