Browse all ingredients

Capryloyl/Caproyl Methyl Glucamide

Our database has 2 products that contain Capryloyl/Caproyl Methyl Glucamide.

Description

We don't have a description for Capryloyl/Caproyl Methyl Glucamide.

Capryloyl/Caproyl Methyl Glucamide is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.04% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 93168
  • INCI Name: CAPRYLOYL/CAPROYL METHYL GLUCAMIDE
  • All Functions: Emulsifying, Foam Boosting, Skin Conditioning, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.