Explore Routine Login

Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride

Our database includes 103 products that contain Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride.

Explained

We don't have a description for Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride.

Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride is most often found as ingredient number 7 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74847
  • INCI Name: CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/MYRISTIC/STEARIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.