Browse all ingredients

Capryl/Capramidopropyl Betaine

Our database has 2 products that contain Capryl/Capramidopropyl Betaine.

Description

We don't have a description for Capryl/Capramidopropyl Betaine.

Capryl/Capramidopropyl Betaine is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.04% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Cleansing, Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 32399
  • INCI Name: CAPRYL/CAPRAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • All Functions: Antistatic, Cleansing, Foam Boosting, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Surfactant, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.