Browse all ingredients

Canola Oil Ethyl Esters

Our database has 2 products that contain Canola Oil Ethyl Esters.

Description

Canola Oil Ethyl Esters is an oil.

Canola Oil Ethyl Esters is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.03% of the products in our database containing it.

At a glance

form of
Oil

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 96677
  • INCI Name: CANOLA OIL ETHYL ESTERS
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.