Explore Routine Login

Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters

Our database includes 71 products that contain Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters isn't fungal acne safe.

Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters is most often found as ingredient number 10 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82338
  • INCI Name: CANDELILLA/JOJOBA/RICE BRAN POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Emulsifying, Emulsion Stabilising, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.