Browse all ingredients

Calendula Officinalis Seed Oil

Our database has 1 product that contain Calendula Officinalis Seed Oil.

Description

Calendula Officinalis Seed Oil is an oil.

Calendula Officinalis Seed Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

At a glance

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Products Containing Calendula Officinalis Seed Oil

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55194
  • INCI Name: CALENDULA OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
  • EC #:  283-949-5
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.