C9-16 Isoparaffin
Explained
We don't have a description for C9-16 Isoparaffin yet.
What it does
Emollient
Having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning
To hydrate and soften skin
Solvent
Capable of dissolving another substance.
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0%
CosIng Data
CosIng ID
55162
INCI Name
C9-16 ISOPARAFFIN
All Functions
Emollient, Skin Conditioning, Solvent