Browse all ingredients

C8-22 Alkyl Acrylates/Methacrylic Acid Crosspolymer

Our database has 1 product that contain C8-22 Alkyl Acrylates/Methacrylic Acid Crosspolymer.

Description

We don't have a description for C8-22 Alkyl Acrylates/Methacrylic Acid Crosspolymer.

C8-22 Alkyl Acrylates/Methacrylic Acid Crosspolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

Products Containing C8-22 Alkyl Acrylates/Methacrylic Acid Crosspolymer

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83109
  • INCI Name: C8-22 ALKYL ACRYLATES/METHACRYLIC ACID CROSSPOLYMER
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Film Forming, Hair Fixing, Hair Waving Or Straightening
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.