Browse all ingredients

C16-17 Alkyl Benzoate

Our database has 7 products that contain C16-17 Alkyl Benzoate.

Description

We don't have a description for C16-17 Alkyl Benzoate.

C16-17 Alkyl Benzoate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.11% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54898
  • INCI Name: C16-17 ALKYL BENZOATE
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, Emollient, Skin Conditioning, Solvent
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.