Browse all ingredients

C14-28 Alkyl Acid

Our database has 2 products that contain C14-28 Alkyl Acid.

Description

We don't have a description for C14-28 Alkyl Acid.

C14-28 Alkyl Acid is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.04% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54893
  • INCI Name: C14-28 ALKYL ACID
  • All Functions: Hair Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.