C13-16 Isoalkane

Explained

We don't have a description for C13-16 Isoalkane yet.

See all 67 products with C13-16 Isoalkane

What it does

Solvent Capable of dissolving another substance.

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.1%
Top categories
Moisturizers
Haircare
Sunscreens
Position Predominant list placement
Top 25%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 99307
INCI Name C13-16 ISOALKANE
CAS # 64742-47-8/68551-20-2
EC # -/271-370-0
All Functions Solvent