Explore Routine Login

C12-22 Alkyl Acrylate/Hydroxyethylacrylate Copolymer

Our database includes 33 products that contain C12-22 Alkyl Acrylate/Hydroxyethylacrylate Copolymer.

Explained

We don't have a description for C12-22 Alkyl Acrylate/Hydroxyethylacrylate Copolymer.

C12-22 Alkyl Acrylate/Hydroxyethylacrylate Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Stabilising

Where it's used

C12-22 Alkyl Acrylate/Hydroxyethylacrylate Copolymer is most often found as ingredient number 10 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use C12-22 Alkyl Acrylate/Hydroxyethylacrylate Copolymer the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83107
  • INCI Name: C12-22 ALKYL ACRYLATE/HYDROXYETHYLACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Binding, Stabilising, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.