Explore Routine Login

C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside

Our database includes 370 products that contain C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside.

Explained

We don't have a description for C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside.

C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.8% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsifying

Where it's used

C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside is most often found as ingredient number 20 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54882
  • INCI Name: C12-20 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
  • All Functions: Emulsifying, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.