C12-20 Acid PEG-8 Ester

Explained

C12-20 Acid PEG-8 Ester isn't fungal acne safe.

See all 133 products with C12-20 Acid PEG-8 Ester

What it does

Emulsifying The act of emulsion: a suspension of small globules of one liquid in a second liquid with which the first will not mix
Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.1%
Top categories
Moisturizers
Makeup
Eye Care
Position Predominant list placement
Top 25%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 74657
INCI Name C12-20 ACID PEG-8 ESTER
All Functions Emulsifying, Surfactant