Browse all ingredients

C12-14 Isoparaffin

Our database has 1 product that contain C12-14 Isoparaffin.

Description

C12-14 Isoparaffin isn't fungal acne safe. It can be bad for oily skin.

C12-14 Isoparaffin is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Solvent

At a glance

can worsen
Oily Skin
may feed
Fungal Acne

Products Containing C12-14 Isoparaffin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 31785
  • INCI Name: C12-14 ISOPARAFFIN
  • EC #:  271-369-5
  • All Functions: Solvent
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.