Explore Routine Login

C12-13 Alkyl Lactate

Our database includes 74 products that contain C12-13 Alkyl Lactate.

Explained

We don't have a description for C12-13 Alkyl Lactate.

C12-13 Alkyl Lactate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

C12-13 Alkyl Lactate is most often found as ingredient number 9 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use C12-13 Alkyl Lactate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74696
  • INCI Name: C12-13 ALKYL LACTATE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.