Browse all ingredients

C10-40 Isoalkylamidopropylethyldimonium Ethosulfate

Our database has 1 product that contain C10-40 Isoalkylamidopropylethyldimonium Ethosulfate.

Description

C10-40 Isoalkylamidopropylethyldimonium Ethosulfate is a type of sulfate.

C10-40 Isoalkylamidopropylethyldimonium Ethosulfate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

At a glance

form of
Sulfate

Products Containing C10-40 Isoalkylamidopropylethyldimonium Ethosulfate

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54863
  • INCI Name: C10-40 ISOALKYLAMIDOPROPYLETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
  • All Functions: Antistatic, Hair Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.