C10-40 Isoalkyl Acid Glyceride
Explained
We don't have a description for C10-40 Isoalkyl Acid Glyceride yet.
What it does
Emollient
Having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Emulsifying
The act of emulsion: a suspension of small globules of one liquid in a second liquid with which the first will not mix
Skin Conditioning
To hydrate and soften skin
Surfactant
When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0%
CosIng Data
CosIng ID
54859
INCI Name
C10-40 ISOALKYL ACID GLYCERIDE
All Functions
Emollient, Emulsifying, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Surfactant