C10-12 Isoparaffin
Can worsen Oily Skin
Some ingredients are known to potentially contribute to excess oil or shine, but they don't affect everyone the same way. Skin can be oily for many reasons, so it's always a good idea to consider your unique skin needs when choosing products.
Explained
C10-12 Isoparaffin can be bad for oily skin.
See all 1 product with C10-12 Isoparaffin
What it does
Solvent
Capable of dissolving another substance.
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position
Predominant list placement
Top 25%
CosIng Data
CosIng ID
54852
INCI Name
C10-12 ISOPARAFFIN
All Functions
Solvent, Viscosity Controlling