Butter Extract

Explained

Butter Extract isn't fungal acne safe.

See all 29 products with Butter Extract

What it does

Emollient Having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Top categories
Moisturizers
Cleansers
Masks
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%
Concentration Concentrations we've seen
10%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 82668
INCI Name BUTTER EXTRACT
EC #  -
All Functions Emollient