Explore Routine Login

Brassica Campestris Extract

Our database includes 56 products that contain Brassica Campestris Extract.

Explained

Brassica Campestris Extract is extract from the field mustard plant. This plant is classified as a cabbage.

Also known as: Field Mustard Extract

Brassica Campestris Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Brassica Campestris Extract is most often found as ingredient number 27 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Brassica Campestris Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82672
  • INCI Name: BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS EXTRACT
  • EC #:  292-737-1
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.