Browse all ingredients

Brassica Campestris/Aleurites Fordi Oil Copolymer

Our database has 5 products that contain Brassica Campestris/Aleurites Fordi Oil Copolymer.

Description

Brassica Campestris/Aleurites Fordi Oil Copolymer is an oil.

Brassica Campestris/Aleurites Fordi Oil Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.08% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

At a glance

form of
Oil

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 92605
  • INCI Name: BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS/ALEURITES FORDI OIL COPOLYMER
  • All Functions: Film Forming, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.