Explore Routine Login

Boswellia Carterii Oil

Our database includes 133 products that contain Boswellia Carterii Oil.

You should know

Explained

Boswellia Carterii Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the Boswellia carterii, Burseraceae. It is also known as Frankincense oil.

People also dislike: Parfum, Ceramide AP, Allantoin

Also known as: Frankincense Essential Oil and Frankincense Oil

Boswellia Carterii Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Tonic

Where it's used

Boswellia Carterii Oil is most often found as ingredient number 17 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Boswellia Carterii Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54939
  • INCI Name: BOSWELLIA CARTERII OIL
  • EC #:  289-620-2 / 232-474-1
  • All Functions: Masking, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.