Browse all ingredients

Bifida/Soybean Extract Ferment

Our database has 1 product that contain Bifida/Soybean Extract Ferment.

Description

We don't have a description for Bifida/Soybean Extract Ferment.

Bifida/Soybean Extract Ferment is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant, Skin Conditioning

Products Containing Bifida/Soybean Extract Ferment

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54766
  • INCI Name: BIFIDA/SOYBEAN EXTRACT FERMENT
  • All Functions: Humectant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.