Explore Routine Login

Bifida Ferment Filtrate

Our database includes 84 products that contain Bifida Ferment Filtrate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Bifida Ferment Filtrate.

Bifida Ferment Filtrate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Community Stats

67 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who like it 💖

Often have the following skin types:

Dry Normal

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Dullness • Wrinkles • Redness • Fine Lines

Where it's used

Bifida Ferment Filtrate is most often found as ingredient number 20 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Bifida Ferment Filtrate, they all have a concentration of 97% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Bifida Ferment Filtrate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54764
  • INCI Name: BIFIDA FERMENT FILTRATE
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.