Browse all ingredients

Benzyl PCA

Our database has 1 product that contain Benzyl PCA.

Description

We don't have a description for Benzyl PCA.

Benzyl PCA is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82520
  • INCI Name: BENZYL PCA
  • EC #:  262-291-2
  • All Functions: Humectant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.