Browse all ingredients

Benincasa Cerifera Seed Extract

Our database has 2 products that contain Benincasa Cerifera Seed Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Benincasa Cerifera Seed Extract.

Benincasa Cerifera Seed Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.04% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82240
  • INCI Name: BENINCASA CERIFERA SEED EXTRACT
  • EC #:  307-467-2
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.