Explore Routine Login

Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine

Our database includes 71 products that contain Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine.

Explained

We don't have a description for Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine.

Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsifying

Where it's used

Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine is most often found as ingredient number 5 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 32098
  • INCI Name: BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
  • EC #:  262-134-8
  • All Functions: Antistatic, Emulsifying
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.