Browse all ingredients

Batyl Alcohol

Our database has 6 products that contain Batyl Alcohol.

Description

We don't have a description for Batyl Alcohol.

Batyl Alcohol is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.11% of the products in our database containing it.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 32087
  • INCI Name: BATYL ALCOHOL
  • INN Name: batilol
  • EC #:  208-874-7
  • All Functions: Emollient, Emulsion Stabilising, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.