Browse all ingredients

Bambusa Vulgaris Leaf/Stem Extract

Our database has 12 products that contain Bambusa Vulgaris Leaf/Stem Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Bambusa Vulgaris Leaf/Stem Extract.

Bambusa Vulgaris Leaf/Stem Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.22% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54808
  • INCI Name: BAMBUSA VULGARIS LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
  • EC #:  294-923-8
  • All Functions: Humectant, Oral Care
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.