Browse all ingredients

Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Extract

Our database has 16 products that contain Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Extract.

Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.30% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54805
  • INCI Name: BAMBUSA ARUNDINACEA STEM EXTRACT
  • EC #:  294-922-2
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.