Bacillus/Soybean Ferment Extract

Our database includes 57 products that contain Bacillus/Soybean Ferment Extract.

Explained

This ingredient is created by fermenting soybean extract with the bacteria, bacillus. It has antioxidant and skin conditioning properties.

Bacillus/Soybean Ferment Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Bacillus/Soybean Ferment Extract is most often found as ingredient number 26 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Bacillus/Soybean Ferment Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54794
  • INCI Name: BACILLUS/SOYBEAN FERMENT EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.