Browse all ingredients

Bacillus/Sea Salt Ferment Filtrate

Our database has 1 product that contain Bacillus/Sea Salt Ferment Filtrate.

Description

Bacillus/Sea Salt Ferment Filtrate can be bad for dry skin.

Bacillus/Sea Salt Ferment Filtrate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.01% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

At a glance

can worsen
Dry Skin

Products Containing Bacillus/Sea Salt Ferment Filtrate

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 96330
  • INCI Name: BACILLUS/SEA SALT FERMENT FILTRATE
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.