Explore Routine Login

Bacillus/Folic Acid Ferment Filtrate Extract

Our database includes 30 products that contain Bacillus/Folic Acid Ferment Filtrate Extract.

You should know

What it is

Antioxidant

Explained

Bacillus/Folic Acid Ferment Filtrate Extract is an antioxidant.

Bacillus/Folic Acid Ferment Filtrate Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Bacillus/Folic Acid Ferment Filtrate Extract is most often found as ingredient number 23 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Bacillus/Folic Acid Ferment Filtrate Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 95862
  • INCI Name: BACILLUS/FOLIC ACID FERMENT FILTRATE EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Humectant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.