Browse all ingredients

Bacillus Ferment

Our database has 15 products that contain Bacillus Ferment.

Description

We don't have a description for Bacillus Ferment.

Bacillus Ferment is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.29% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54791
  • INCI Name: BACILLUS FERMENT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.