Browse all ingredients

Babassu Oil Glycereth-8 Esters

Our database has 4 products that contain Babassu Oil Glycereth-8 Esters.

Description

Babassu Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is an oil.

Babassu Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.08% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsifying

At a glance

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83533
  • INCI Name: BABASSU OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERS
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Emulsifying, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.