Browse all ingredients

Atractylodes Japonica Rhizome Extract

Our database has 2 products that contain Atractylodes Japonica Rhizome Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Atractylodes Japonica Rhizome Extract.

Atractylodes Japonica Rhizome Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.04% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 93771
  • INCI Name: ATRACTYLODES JAPONICA RHIZOME EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.