Astrocaryum Vulgare Seed Butter

Our database has 0 products that contain Astrocaryum Vulgare Seed Butter.

Ingredient Description

Astrocaryum Vulgare Seed Butter is the fat obtained from the seeds of Astrocaryum vulgare, Palmae

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Astrocaryum Vulgare Seed Butter Stats

  • Astrocaryum Vulgare Seed Butter is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 96229
  • INCI Name: ASTROCARYUM VULGARE SEED BUTTER
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.