Explore Routine Login

Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter

Our database includes 294 products that contain Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter isn't fungal acne safe.

Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.6% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter is most often found as ingredient number 13 within an ingredient list.

Of the 2 products in our database that have a known concentration of Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter, we've seen concentrations from 0.2% to 0.8% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54634
  • INCI Name: ASTROCARYUM MURUMURU SEED BUTTER
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.