Browse all ingredients

Aspergillus/Rice Ferment Filtrate

Our database has 1 product that contain Aspergillus/Rice Ferment Filtrate.

Description

We don't have a description for Aspergillus/Rice Ferment Filtrate.

Aspergillus/Rice Ferment Filtrate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Products Containing Aspergillus/Rice Ferment Filtrate

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54547
  • INCI Name: ASPERGILLUS/RICE FERMENT FILTRATE
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.