Browse all ingredients

Aspergillus/Rice Ferment

Our database has 1 product that contain Aspergillus/Rice Ferment.

Description

We don't have a description for Aspergillus/Rice Ferment.

Aspergillus/Rice Ferment is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant

Products Containing Aspergillus/Rice Ferment

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 87021
  • INCI Name: ASPERGILLUS/RICE FERMENT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Humectant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.