Browse all ingredients

Aspergillus Ferment Extract Filtrate

Our database has 2 products that contain Aspergillus Ferment Extract Filtrate.

Description

We don't have a description for Aspergillus Ferment Extract Filtrate.

Aspergillus Ferment Extract Filtrate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.04% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 91763
  • INCI Name: ASPERGILLUS FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE
  • All Functions: Humectant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.