Browse all ingredients

Asparagus Racemosus Root Extract

Our database has 1 product that contain Asparagus Racemosus Root Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Asparagus Racemosus Root Extract.

Asparagus Racemosus Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54543
  • INCI Name: ASPARAGUS RACEMOSUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.