Browse all ingredients

Arthrospira Platensis Extract

Our database has 3 products that contain Arthrospira Platensis Extract.

Description

Arthrospira Platensis Extract is an antioxidant.

Arthrospira Platensis Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.06% of the products in our database containing it.

At a glance

form of
Antioxidant

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 91128
  • INCI Name: ARTHROSPIRA PLATENSIS EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Hair Conditioning, Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.