Explore Routine Login

Artemisia Vulgaris Oil

Our database includes 67 products that contain Artemisia Vulgaris Oil.

You should know

What it is

Oil
Fragrance

Explained

Artemisia Vulgaris Oil is a fragrance and is an oil.

Also known as: Mugwort Essential Oil

Artemisia Vulgaris Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Perfuming, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Artemisia Vulgaris Oil is most often found as ingredient number 21 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Artemisia Vulgaris Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83056
  • INCI Name: ARTEMISIA VULGARIS OIL
  • EC #:  283-874-8
  • All Functions: Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.