Explore Routine Login

Artemisia Capillaris Extract

Our database includes 110 products that contain Artemisia Capillaris Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Artemisia Capillaris Extract.

Artemisia Capillaris Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Artemisia Capillaris Extract is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

Of the 5 products in our database that have a known concentration of Artemisia Capillaris Extract, we've seen concentrations from 0.01% to 100% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Artemisia Capillaris Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 89306
  • INCI Name: ARTEMISIA CAPILLARIS EXTRACT
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.